Oultwood, the best local government web site index

Oultwood

home | about us | contact us | disclaimer | faqs | help | info
complete alphabetic list:
a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Oultwood LG web index

Northern Ireland districts:

map of northern ireland districts

use the map above or district name list to link to district council web sites.

Northern Ireland counties:

map of northern ireland counties

page sponsors:
GPR Gravestone Photographic Resource



Google ads

Councils within Northern Ireland (Ulster)

national:
  1. directgov
  2. open government

district:

  1. antrim borough council
  2. ards borough council
  3. armagh city and district council
  4. ballymena borough council
  5. ballymoney borough council
  6. banbridge district council
  7. belfast council
  8. carrickfergus borough council
  9. castlereagh borough council
  10. coleraine borough council
  11. cookstown district council
  12. craigavon borough council
  13. derry city council
  14. down district council
  15. dungannon district council
  16. fermanagh council
  17. larne borough council
  18. limavady borough council
  19. lisburn bc
  20. magherafelt district council
  21. moyle district council
  22. newry and mourne council help
    ...newry online unofficial
  23. newtownabbey council help
  24. north down borough council
  25. omagh district council
  26. strabane district council
member of parliament:
    1. Belfast East .... Naomi Long (Alliance)
    2. Belfast North .... Nigel Dodds (DU)
    3. Belfast South .... Alasdair McDonnell (SDLP elected 2005)
    4. Belfast West .... Gerry Adams (SF)
    5. East Antrim .... Sammy Wilson (DU elected 2005)
    6. East Londonderry .... Gregory Campbell (DU)
    7. Fermanagh & South Tyrone .... Michelle Gildernew (SF)
    8. Foyle .... Mark Durkan (SDLP elected 2005)
    9. Lagan Valley .... Jeffrey Donaldson (UU)
    10. Mid Ulster .... Martin McGuinness (SF)
    11. Newry & Armagh .... Conor Murphy (SF elected 2005)
    12. North Antrim .... Ian Paisley (DU)
    13. North Down .... Sylvia Hermon (UU)
    14. South Antrim .... William NcCrea (DU)
    15. South Down .... Eddie McGrady (SDLP)
    16. Strangford .... Iris Robinson (DU)
    17. Upper Bann .... David Simpson (DU elected 2005)
    18. West Tyrone .... Pat Doherty (SF)
northern ireland alphabetic lists a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

neighbouring country map


country maps
europe (eu):

europe (non eu):
albania
andorra
armenia
azerbaijan
belarus
bosnai and herzegovina
georgia
iceland
liechtenstein
moldova
monaco
montenegro
norway
russia
san marino
serbia
switzerland
ukraine
vatican city state

africa:

america:

asia:

australasia:


councils by type

other lists

Google ads


Google ads

Oultwood, the best local government web site index home top of page | local government index | about us | contact us | disclaimer | faqs | help | info | services
©
Oultwood 1998-2014